5108 MARLYN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5108 MARLYN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700615190
Year Built
2009
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
4597
Acres
0.235
Land Area
10231
Deed Liber
34631
Deed Folio
0437
Legal Description 1
IMPSMASS AVE HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,626,400
New Appraised Land Value
$697,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$929,000