5108 RIVER HILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5108 RIVER HILL RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700505193
Year Built
1961
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2566
Acres
0.145
Land Area
6319
Deed Liber
50533
Deed Folio
0289
Legal Description 1
IMPSRIVER HILL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,488,600
New Appraised Land Value
$571,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$916,700