5108 WESTRIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5108 WESTRIDGE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700661210
Year Built
1951
Lot
21
Structure Square Footage
1588
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8959
Deed Liber
50880
Deed Folio
0359
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTHAVEN SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$987,900
New Appraised Land Value
$676,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$311,800