5109 RANDALL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5109 RANDALL LN, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702075005
Year Built
1982
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
4916
Acres
0.287
Land Area
12503
Deed Liber
42510
Deed Folio
0216
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,363,800
New Appraised Land Value
$712,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,651,700