5111 CAMMACK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5111 CAMMACK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700693192
Year Built
1962
Lot
5A
Structure Square Footage
2888
Acres
0.262
Land Area
11400
Deed Liber
49165
Deed Folio
0350
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,006,600
New Appraised Land Value
$1,038,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$968,100