5111 CAPE COD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5111 CAPE COD CT, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700547871
Year Built
1980
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
5061
Acres
0.267
Land Area
11628
Deed Liber
54973
Deed Folio
0481
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,405,000
New Appraised Land Value
$898,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,506,400