5113 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5113 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700607816
Year Built
1959
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
3006
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9212
Deed Liber
48068
Deed Folio
0061
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,473,500
New Appraised Land Value
$685,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$788,500