5116 LAWTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5116 LAWTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700560412
Year Built
1952
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2788
Acres
0.15
Land Area
6546
Deed Liber
64448
Deed Folio
0258
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,886,000
New Appraised Land Value
$647,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,238,200