5118 CAMMACK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5118 CAMMACK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700692621
Year Built
1962
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
3709
Acres
0.387
Land Area
16849
Deed Liber
55050
Deed Folio
0245
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,015,400
New Appraised Land Value
$1,094,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$920,500