5118 DUVALL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5118 DUVALL DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700550366
Year Built
1938
Lot
9
Structure Square Footage
2320
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6679
Deed Liber
13623
Deed Folio
0022
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,446,300
New Appraised Land Value
$825,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$621,000