5119 WISSIOMING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5119 WISSIOMING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700506791
Year Built
1939
Lot
41
Structure Square Footage
2720
Acres
0.123
Land Area
5375
Deed Liber
68851
Deed Folio
0337
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$995,900
New Appraised Land Value
$560,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$435,600