5122 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5122 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700542036
Year Built
1946
Lot
19
Structure Square Footage
1846
Acres
0.139
Land Area
6075
Deed Liber
66116
Deed Folio
0441
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,117,500
New Appraised Land Value
$636,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$481,300