5124 WAUKESHA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5124 WAUKESHA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700509500
Year Built
1939
Lot
22
Structure Square Footage
2460
Acres
0.117
Land Area
5075
Deed Liber
41629
Deed Folio
0489
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,002,900
New Appraised Land Value
$556,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$446,300