5125 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5125 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700542446
Year Built
1940
Lot
18
Structure Square Footage
1648
Acres
0.15
Land Area
6515
Deed Liber
56032
Deed Folio
0013
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,100,300
New Appraised Land Value
$642,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$458,000