5126 WAUKESHA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5126 WAUKESHA RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700505956
Year Built
1956
Lot
67
Structure Square Footage
1686
Acres
0.147
Land Area
6400
Deed Liber
44192
Deed Folio
0331
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$987,000
New Appraised Land Value
$572,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$414,100