5126 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5126 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700541726
Year Built
1941
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
2472
Acres
0.142
Land Area
6186
Deed Liber
51173
Deed Folio
0099
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 1 & 2
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,259,500
New Appraised Land Value
$637,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$621,800