5128 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5128 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700657662
Year Built
1989
Lot
P13
Structure Square Footage
3088
Acres
0.118
Land Area
5140
Deed Liber
52151
Deed Folio
0191
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN COVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,620,000
New Appraised Land Value
$593,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,026,400