5129 SARATOGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5129 SARATOGA AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700657104
Year Built
1936
Lot
P29
Structure Square Footage
1488
Acres
0.144
Land Area
6273
Deed Liber
65909
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 30 GLEN COVE 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,192,300
New Appraised Land Value
$608,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$583,800