5132 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5132 BALTAN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700609405
Year Built
1959
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1955
Acres
0.228
Land Area
9916
Deed Liber
59445
Deed Folio
0150
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,295,900
New Appraised Land Value
$694,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$601,100