5134 WISSIOMING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5134 WISSIOMING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700504201
Year Built
1968
Lot
51
Structure Square Footage
1160
Acres
0.139
Land Area
6042
Deed Liber
47350
Deed Folio
0067
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS 38
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$893,500
New Appraised Land Value
$568,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$325,000