5137 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5137 MASSACHUSETTS AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700549356
Year Built
1938
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1966
Acres
0.258
Land Area
11250
Deed Liber
54888
Deed Folio
0175
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,517,800
New Appraised Land Value
$632,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$885,300