5138 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5138 WORTHINGTON DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160702971246
Year Built
2002
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
2952
Acres
0.156
Land Area
6774
Deed Liber
43283
Deed Folio
0145
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTGATE SEC 1

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,513,500
New Appraised Land Value
$645,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$867,700