5141 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5141 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700608720
Year Built
1957
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
2367
Acres
0.292
Land Area
12724
Deed Liber
58243
Deed Folio
0064
Legal Description 1
IMPSSUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,356,900
New Appraised Land Value
$713,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$643,400