5146 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5146 NEWPORT AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703740473
Year Built
2014
Lot
36
Structure Square Footage
3524
Acres
0.211
Land Area
9191
Deed Liber
49591
Deed Folio
0128
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN COVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,801,700
New Appraised Land Value
$646,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,154,800