5202 CARLTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5202 CARLTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700559641
Year Built
2015
Lot
40
Structure Square Footage
4054
Acres
0.208
Land Area
9062
Deed Liber
48417
Deed Folio
0199
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,910,200
New Appraised Land Value
$682,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,227,500