5206 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5206 BROOKEWAY DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700614515
Year Built
2008
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
4384
Acres
0.215
Land Area
9371
Deed Liber
43907
Deed Folio
0282
Legal Description 1
IMPSMASS AVE HILLS 5433-
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,601,800
New Appraised Land Value
$687,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$914,600