5208 MARLYN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5208 MARLYN DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700559550
Year Built
1951
Lot
24
Structure Square Footage
1120
Acres
0.139
Land Area
6044
Deed Liber
66166
Deed Folio
0082
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$954,800
New Appraised Land Value
$640,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$314,000