5208 WISSIOMING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5208 WISSIOMING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700508106
Year Built
1990
Lot
45
Structure Square Footage
3458
Acres
0.176
Land Area
7668
Deed Liber
45355
Deed Folio
0158
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HEIGHTS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,809,000
New Appraised Land Value
$588,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,220,400