5210 AUGUSTA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5210 AUGUSTA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700560230
Year Built
1948
Lot
17
Structure Square Footage
1838
Acres
0.135
Land Area
5885
Deed Liber
21352
Deed Folio
0367
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$901,200
New Appraised Land Value
$638,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$262,600