5212 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5212 SANGAMORE RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700502213
Year Built
1957
Lot
P11
Structure Square Footage
2327
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8000
Deed Liber
49387
Deed Folio
0098
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN ECHO HGTS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,001,200
New Appraised Land Value
$533,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$467,800