5214 FARRINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5214 FARRINGTON RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700549870
Year Built
1948
Lot
28
Structure Square Footage
2927
Acres
0.174
Land Area
7590
Deed Liber
67094
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,660,400
New Appraised Land Value
$841,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$819,000