5215 WISSIOMING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5215 WISSIOMING RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700505535
Year Built
1943
Lot
P28
Structure Square Footage
3148
Acres
0.153
Land Area
6682
Deed Liber
49205
Deed Folio
0017
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT LT 26 GLEN ECHO
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,635,600
New Appraised Land Value
$576,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,059,200