5217 BALTIMORE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5217 BALTIMORE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700657877
Year Built
1938
Lot
31
Structure Square Footage
1412
Acres
0.132
Land Area
5735
Deed Liber
63176
Deed Folio
0146
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN COVE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$975,600
New Appraised Land Value
$601,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$374,200