5217 CAMMACK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5217 CAMMACK DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700693168
Year Built
1963
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
4310
Acres
0.385
Land Area
16788
Deed Liber
59447
Deed Folio
0135
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT PAR 1 SUMNER PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,205,100
New Appraised Land Value
$1,094,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,110,800