5217 ELLIOTT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5217 ELLIOTT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700547461
Year Built
1939
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2563
Acres
0.197
Land Area
8573
Deed Liber
53925
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,629,400
New Appraised Land Value
$858,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$770,600