5217 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5217 WESTPATH WAY, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700665877
Year Built
1957
Lot
P14
Structure Square Footage
2624
Acres
0.362
Land Area
15779
Deed Liber
40550
Deed Folio
0495
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 FORT SUMNER

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,228,900
New Appraised Land Value
$733,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$495,800