5218 ALBEMARLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5218 ALBEMARLE ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700549458
Year Built
1948
Lot
10
Structure Square Footage
1992
Acres
0.206
Land Area
8968
Deed Liber
43016
Deed Folio
0132
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS S

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,182,700
New Appraised Land Value
$865,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$316,900