5219 BELVOIR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5219 BELVOIR DR, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700560640
Year Built
1952
Lot
8
Structure Square Footage
1116
Acres
0.184
Land Area
8028
Deed Liber
67099
Deed Folio
0028
Legal Description 1
IMPSPT OUTLOT B GLEN MAR
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$880,000
New Appraised Land Value
$668,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$211,700