5229 ELLIOTT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5229 ELLIOTT RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160702285396
Year Built
1939
Lot
47
Structure Square Footage
3711
Acres
0.289
Land Area
12600
Deed Liber
65515
Deed Folio
0388
Legal Description 1
IMPSPLAT 14230 WESTMOREL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,834,400
New Appraised Land Value
$907,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$927,100