5232 BALTIMORE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5232 BALTIMORE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700563984
Year Built
1940
Lot
6
Structure Square Footage
1040
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
57427
Deed Folio
0338
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREEN ACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$996,400
New Appraised Land Value
$591,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$404,600