5242 BALTIMORE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5242 BALTIMORE AVE, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700562444
Year Built
1940
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1600
Acres
0.134
Land Area
5844
Deed Liber
61008
Deed Folio
0154
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$885,800
New Appraised Land Value
$542,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$343,300