5300 CARLTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5300 CARLTON ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160703411067
Year Built
2004
Lot
12
Structure Square Footage
3798
Acres
0.165
Land Area
7200
Deed Liber
48918
Deed Folio
0300
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,727,300
New Appraised Land Value
$656,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,070,400