5300 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5300 FALMOUTH RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700546843
Year Built
1958
Lot
32
Structure Square Footage
2812
Acres
0.161
Land Area
6994
Deed Liber
27688
Deed Folio
0281
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTMORELAND HILLS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,052,200
New Appraised Land Value
$830,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,221,300