5300 RIDGEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5300 RIDGEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700661846
Year Built
1962
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3212
Acres
0.183
Land Area
7966
Deed Liber
65882
Deed Folio
0207
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTWOOD
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,661,200
New Appraised Land Value
$667,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$993,600