5300 TUSCARAWAS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5300 TUSCARAWAS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700506847
Year Built
1928
Lot
P24
Structure Square Footage
3262
Acres
0.19
Land Area
8261
Deed Liber
57132
Deed Folio
0060
Legal Description 1
IMPSBLK 14 1/2 GLEN ECHO

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$2,217,700
New Appraised Land Value
$595,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$1,621,800