5301 WAKEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5301 WAKEFIELD RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700563780
Year Built
1940
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
1753
Acres
0.126
Land Area
5481
Deed Liber
55228
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENACRES

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,194,400
New Appraised Land Value
$598,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$596,300