5302 TUSCARAWAS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5302 TUSCARAWAS RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700506095
Year Built
1996
Lot
P24
Structure Square Footage
3028
Acres
0.15
Land Area
6539
Deed Liber
37135
Deed Folio
0062
Legal Description 1
IMPSBLOCK 14 HALF GLEN E
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,290,200
New Appraised Land Value
$574,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$715,600