5302 WRILEY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5302 WRILEY RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700661642
Year Built
1938
Lot
20
Structure Square Footage
3232
Acres
0.149
Land Area
6500
Deed Liber
54646
Deed Folio
0178
Legal Description 1
IMPSWESTHAVEN SEC 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,502,100
New Appraised Land Value
$642,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$859,900