5302 YORKTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5302 YORKTOWN RD, BETHESDA, MD 20816.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
160700563734
Year Built
1941
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
2521
Acres
0.119
Land Area
5183
Deed Liber
60241
Deed Folio
0284
Legal Description 1
IMPSGREENACRES
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,163,100
New Appraised Land Value
$594,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$568,900