5303 AUGUSTA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5303 AUGUSTA ST, BETHESDA, MD 20816.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in BETHESDA.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
160700559958
Year Built
1948
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2018
Acres
0.138
Land Area
6001
Deed Liber
45811
Deed Folio
0149
Legal Description 1
IMPSGLEN MAR PARK

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$1,125,600
New Appraised Land Value
$640,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$485,400